Net Worth →
Iconic Outfits

Alinne Moraes: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Alinne Moraes? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Alinne Moraes
Renan Katayama via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 2.0

Jaqueline Cristine Dorelli de Magalhães e Moraes (Portuguese: [aˈlini moˈɾajs]; born 22 December 1982), known professionally as Alinne Moraes, is a Brazilian actress. She is best known by her roles as Maria Sílvia in Duas Caras and as Luciana in Viver a Vida.

Quick facts about Alinne Moraes

  • Full name: Alinne Moraes
  • Born: 1982-12-22
  • Nationality: Brazil
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q4726791

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Alinne Moraes?

Jaqueline Cristine Dorelli de Magalhães e Moraes (Portuguese: [aˈlini moˈɾajs]; born 22 December 1982), known professionally as Alinne Moraes, is a Brazilian actress.

What nationality is Alinne Moraes?

Alinne Moraes is Brazil.

When was Alinne Moraes born?

Alinne Moraes was born on 1982-12-22.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style